Coconut Oil

Pure Organic Coconut Oil
Pure Organic Coconut Oil

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm, which can last up to six months at 24 °C (75 °F) without spoiling. It’s solid at room temperature and is both extremely moisturizing and easy to absorb. The amazing benefits of this all natural substance continue, coconut oil is naturally antibacterial and anti-fungal.

All of these benefits translate into documented results; in a recent Prevention magazine article, “10 Amazing Beauty Tricks With Coconut Oil,” they recognize what coconut oil can do:

A recent animal study found that when applied topically, virgin organic coconut oil for skin can speed up wound healing, and a human study found it to be effective in increasing hydration and reducing water loss in seriously dry skin.

10 Amazing Beauty Tricks With Coconut Oil

When formulating TheraJoy we realized Coconut Oil would be the perfect base for our product.

Customer Testimonials